2016 Spring Girls All South jersey Team

Performer of the Year: 

Shakira Dancy, Winslow

100m: Bria Mack, Williamstown

110m High Hurdles: Lenaami Morton, Camden

200m: Kiara Lester, Deptford

400m: Aliyah Taylor, Pemberton

400m Hurdles: Joshonda Johnson, Absegami

800m: Sydney Coppolino, Sterling

1600m: Briana Gess, Haddonfield

3200m: Alyssa Aldridge, Mainland

Long Jump: Asia Young, Holy Spirit

Triple Jump: Mariah Hubbard, Absegami

High Jump: Quinn Bithell, Lower Cape May

Pole Vault: Brittney Raffo, Seneca

Shot Put: Najeaya Singleton, Vineland

Javelin: Kaela Schrier, Cherokee

Discus: Gabbriel Harris-David, Timber Creek

Multi Event: Jasmine Staten, Lenape

4x400 Relay: Winslow

 1) Iyianna Williams   2) Flora Ahiarakwe     

 3) Shakira Dancy      4) Brittany Preston

4x100 Relay: Winslow

 1) Tionna Tobias     2) Flora Ahiarakwe    

 3) Iyianna Williams  4) Shakira Dancy

4x800 Relay: Kingsway

 1) Morgan Robinson  2) Rachel Vick    

 3) MeKenzie Nugent  4) Destiny Stanford

2016 Spring Boys All South jersey Team

Performer of the Year: 

Martin Booker Jr., Pennsauken

 

100m: Jonathan Taylor, Salem HS 

110m High Hurdles: Matt Grillo, Mainland

200m: Anthony Maturano, Hammonton

400m: Barndon Outlaw, Moorestown

400m Hurdles: Tyler Davidson, Willingboro

800m: Isaiah Curbelo, Rancocas Valley

1600m: Isaiah Jean-Baptiste, Cherry Hill East

3200m: Joshua Clark, Highland Regional

Long Jump: Iverson Clement, Rancocas Valley

Triple Jump: Tarik Robinson, Penns Grove

High Jump: Markquese Bell, Bridgeton

Pole Vault: Jarrod Brovero, Delsea

Shot Put: Jaehlan Joyner, Burlington Township

Javelin: Cade Antonucci, Holy Spirit

Discus: Adam Hunt, Collingswood

Multi Event: Aaron Groff, Cherry Hill East

4x400 Relay: Paul VI HS         
     1) Tarantino, Antonio  2) Bush, Richard        
     3) Dickens, Maxwell    4) Moore-Green, Stefone

4x100 Relay: Pennsauken HS                             
     1) Russell, Nahzir       2) Jones, Marquan         
     3) Wemegah, Ryan    4) Booker Jr, Martin 

4x800 Relay: Haddonfield Mem. HS 
     1) Gallagher, Colin  2) Gess, Derek                
     3) Pelose, Greg       4) Stoner, Austin    

Coach of the Year

BOYS

Clinton Tabb, Pennsauken HS

GIRLS

Jeff McIlvaine, Sterling HS