South Jersey Track Coaches Association
Cross Country  Indoor Track  Spring Track  Hall of Fame  Calendar-Results  All South Jersey  Links  Home

SJTCA Coach of the Year in Cross Country


 

Boys Coach of the year
 

Girls Coach of the year

Previous Coaches of the Year

Year    

1980    
1981    
1982    
1983    
1984    
1985    
1986    
Coach - School

Jim Chaney - Penns Grove
Mike Glavin - Paul VI
Rich Connor - Cinnaminson
Ralph Atwell - Shawnee
Mike Glavin - Paul VI
Mike Busarello - Paul VI
Nick Baker - Haddonfield

Boys Coach of the Year

Girls Coach of the Year

Year

1987
1988

1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003

2004

2005
2006
2007

2008
2009
2010
2011

2012
2013

Coach - School

Bob Hutching - Bridgeton
Tom Priory - Haddon Township
Mike Glavin  - Paul VI
Dave James - Highland
Steve Shaklee - Shawnee
Dennis Smith - Delran
Louis"Skip" Romanet - Cinnaminson
George Steinhoff - Paul VI
Bill Collins - Highland
Rob Schoenfelder - Williamstown
Tom Bergin - Kingsway
Steve Shaklee - Cherokee
Jim Brudnicki - Moorestown
Matt Cieslik - Paul VI
Don Estel - Eastern
Nick Baker - Haddonfield
Dan Heyman - Mainland
Bill Collins - Highland
John Mitchell - Mapleshade
Kevin Pumphrey - Triton
Bill Moreland - Ocean City
Bill ALbertson - Washington Township
Geoff Shute - Pennsville
Bill Collins - Highland
Matt Martin Haddon Heights
Dave Donohue - Haddon Township
Nick Baker - Haddonfield
Brian Cranston - Lenape
Christian Lynch - Kingsway
Steve Shaklee - Cherokee
Rich Bostwick - Washington Township
Matt Cieslik - Cherry Hill East

Year

1987
1988
1989
1990
1991

1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005

2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012

2013

 


 

Coach - School

Mike Naples - Ocean City
Bob Kiessling - Bishop Eustace
Milt Fredicks - Kingsway
Mike Yurcho - Shawnee
Mike Yurcho - Shawnee
Mike Lyons - Paul VI
Gail Epifanio - Vineland
Mike Busarello - Haddonfield
Bob Kiessling - Bishop Eustace
John Mitchell - Maple Shade
Mike Yurcho - Shawnee
Amy Long - Cherokee
Ringo Adamson - Woodrow Wilson
Jim Brudnicki - Moorestown
Pam Gess - Haddon Township
Jim Brudnicki - Moorestown
Mike Yurcho - Shawnee
Cliff Scott - Shawnee
Trish Hopsen & Bruce Welch - Ocean City
Mike Busarello - Haddonfield
Charlie Musumeci & Jason Russo - Cherry Hill East
Jim Malinowski - Wildwood Catholic
Sylvia Smith - Haddon Township
Ed Douglas - Williamstown
Linda Marchese - Delsea
Mark Jarvis - Cherokee
John Denning - Moorestown
Karen O'Neil - Seneca
Matt Elmuccio - Pitman